Peak Tarnet on Map 

Peak Tarnet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tarnet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tarnet.


 

Main information about Peak Tarnet

Peak Tarnet, , Antarctica. Elevation 1384 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.05833, 25.61667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Tarnet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Sal Glacier, Glitrefonna Glacier; or for climbing on: Komsa Mountain, Salen Mountain, Strandrudfjellet, Festefjell, Langbogfjellet, Winsnesfjellet, Birger Bergersenfjellet, Mellomfjellet, Vetleho, Simensentoppen, Bondtoppane, Tarnet, Glitrenosa, L'va Tolstogo, dolina;

Other names: Tårnet, Tarnet, Tarnet Pinnacle, Tårnet, Tårnet Pinnacle.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tarnet


THU 21.01

-10°/-9°
982 hPa
FRI 22.01

-8°/-10°
988 hPa
SAT 23.01

-9°/-10°
986 hPa
SUN 24.01

-9°/-8°
989 hPa
MON 25.01

-8°/-8°
990 hPa
TUE 26.01

-8°/-10°
981 hPa
WED 27.01

-10°/-8°
981 hPa
THU 28.01

-7°/-8°
982 hPa
FRI 29.01

-8°/-7°
986 hPa
SAT 30.01

-7°/-8°
986 hPa
SUN 31.01

-8°/-10°
984 hPa
MON 1.02

-8°/-6°
979 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tarnet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Sal Glacier, Glitrefonna Glacier, and others.

Tarnet on GoogleMaps

Tarnet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tarnet.


Tarnet on OpenStreetMaps

Tarnet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tarnet.


Tarnet on Wikimapia

Tarnet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tarnet.