Mount Tekubi Yama on Map 

Mount Tekubi Yama on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tekubi Yama. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tekubi Yama.


 

Main information about Mount Tekubi Yama

Mount Tekubi Yama, , Antarctica. Elevation 2361 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.90792, 24.62625.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Tekubi Yama on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Jennings Glacier; or for climbing on: Tekubi Yama, Nakayubi-one, Brattnipene, Bernhardtinden, Hitosasiyubi-one, Lunckeryggen, Eyskenshuken, Tensasi-mine;

Other names: Tekubi Yama, Aleksandra Nevskogo gora, Nipehovden, Tekubi Yama.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tekubi Yama


MON 3.08

-37°/-34°
983 hPa
TUE 4.08

-34°/-31°
982 hPa
WED 5.08

-28°/-32°
981 hPa
THU 6.08

-33°/-38°
983 hPa
FRI 7.08

-40°/-40°
996 hPa
SAT 8.08

-40°/-40°
1,002 hPa
SUN 9.08

-40°/-40°
1,008 hPa
MON 10.08

-39°/-35°
1,018 hPa
TUE 11.08

-30°/-31°
1,017 hPa
WED 12.08

-33°/-36°
990 hPa
THU 13.08

-39°/-34°
988 hPa
FRI 14.08

-29°/-29°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tekubi Yama


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Jennings Glacier, and others.

Tekubi Yama on GoogleMaps

Tekubi Yama on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tekubi Yama.


Tekubi Yama on OpenStreetMaps

Tekubi Yama on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tekubi Yama.


Tekubi Yama on Wikimapia

Tekubi Yama on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tekubi Yama.