Mount Tel'mana, gory on Map 

Mount Tel'mana, gory on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tel'mana, gory. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Tel'mana, gory.


 

Main information about Mount Tel'mana, gory

Mount Tel'mana, gory, , Antarctica. Elevation 2339 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.03333, 5.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Tel'mana, gory on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Stuttflog Glacier, Sloket Glacier, Vestreskorve Glacier; or for climbing on: Haedrichberg, Gruberberge, Slokstallen, Hamaroya, Tel'mana, gory, Svarthamaren, Tverrseten, Setenuten, Sloknuten, Loesenerplatte, Fuglehommen, Tvibasen;

Other names: Tel'mana, gory, Tel'mana gory, Thaelmann Mountains, Thälmann Mountains.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Tel'mana, gory


FRI 14.05

-24°/-25°
996 hPa
SAT 15.05

-22°/-26°
988 hPa
SUN 16.05

-28°/-34°
986 hPa
MON 17.05

-36°/-29°
998 hPa
TUE 18.05

-28°/-34°
991 hPa
WED 19.05

-34°/-34°
1,001 hPa
THU 20.05

-33°/-34°
998 hPa
FRI 21.05

-33°/-34°
1,000 hPa
SAT 22.05

-33°/-30°
1,000 hPa
SUN 23.05

-23°/-24°
992 hPa
MON 24.05

-24°/-24°
1,001 hPa
TUE 25.05

-25°/-27°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Tel'mana, gory


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Stuttflog Glacier, Sloket Glacier, Vestreskorve Glacier, and others.

Tel'mana, gory on GoogleMaps

Tel'mana, gory on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tel'mana, gory.


Tel'mana, gory on OpenStreetMaps

Tel'mana, gory on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tel'mana, gory.


Tel'mana, gory on Wikimapia

Tel'mana, gory on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tel'mana, gory.