Peak Turk Peak on Map 

Peak Turk Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Turk Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Turk Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Turk Peak

Peak Turk Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -81.03333, 158.38333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Turk Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Coley, Mount, Zinkovich, Mount, Durnford, Mount, Hubble, Mount, Frost, Mount, Stewart, Mount, Dick, Mount, Doolittle Massif, Turk Peak, Bradshaw Peak;

Other names: Turk Peak, Turk Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Turk Peak


WED 27.01

-16°/-21°
992 hPa
THU 28.01

-18°/-23°
992 hPa
FRI 29.01

-18°/-21°
995 hPa
SAT 30.01

-14°/-17°
984 hPa
SUN 31.01

-17°/-17°
983 hPa
MON 1.02

-14°/-17°
984 hPa
TUE 2.02

-15°/-20°
988 hPa
WED 3.02

-17°/-22°
992 hPa
THU 4.02

-18°/-23°
995 hPa
FRI 5.02

-20°/-25°
991 hPa
SAT 6.02

-22°/-28°
988 hPa
SUN 7.02

-24°/-28°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Turk Peak


Turk Peak on GoogleMaps

Turk Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Turk Peak.


Turk Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Turk Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Turk Peak.


Turk Peak on Wikimapia

Turk Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Turk Peak.