Peak Turret Ridge on Map 

Peak Turret Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Turret Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Turret Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Turret Ridge

Peak Turret Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2156 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.25, 166.25.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Turret Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier, Mueller Glacier; or for climbing on: Watt, Mount, Tararua, Mount, Roy, Mount, Jennings, Mount, Aorangi, Mount, Barker Range, Millen Range, Benighted Pass, Turret Peak, Head Peak, Turret Ridge, Crosscut Peak, Braddock Peak;

Other names: Turret Ridge, Turret Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Turret Ridge


SUN 27.09

-33°/-36°
1,000 hPa
MON 28.09

-30°/-34°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.09

-28°/-34°
993 hPa
WED 30.09

-30°/-38°
990 hPa
THU 1.10

-35°/-37°
990 hPa
FRI 2.10

-24°/-26°
976 hPa
SAT 3.10

-21°/-26°
978 hPa
SUN 4.10

-20°/-24°
979 hPa
MON 5.10

-22°/-27°
976 hPa
TUE 6.10

-23°/-24°
976 hPa
WED 7.10

-24°/-29°
979 hPa
THU 8.10

-24°/-27°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Turret Ridge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, Mueller Glacier, and others.

Turret Ridge on GoogleMaps

Turret Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Turret Ridge.


Turret Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Turret Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Turret Ridge.


Turret Ridge on Wikimapia

Turret Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Turret Ridge.