Peak Tustane on Map 

Peak Tustane on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tustane. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tustane.


 

Main information about Peak Tustane

Peak Tustane, , Antarctica. Elevation 2218 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.175, 25.28333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Tustane on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Koms Glacier, Sal Glacier; or for climbing on: Goncharova, gora, Klumpen, Komsa Mountain, Salen Mountain, Berckmanskampen, Skanseryggen, Hagfellekammen, Tustane;

Other names: Tustane, Tustane, Tustane Peaks.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tustane


SUN 19.09

-29°/-28°
1,006 hPa
MON 20.09

-25°/-26°
985 hPa
TUE 21.09

-29°/-33°
989 hPa
WED 22.09

-30°/-34°
987 hPa
THU 23.09

-33°/-37°
987 hPa
FRI 24.09

-33°/-36°
984 hPa
SAT 25.09

-32°/-35°
972 hPa
SUN 26.09

-30°/-33°
971 hPa
MON 27.09

-30°/-34°
978 hPa
TUE 28.09

-31°/-34°
979 hPa
WED 29.09

-30°/-31°
977 hPa
THU 30.09

-27°/-29°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tustane


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Koms Glacier, Sal Glacier, and others.

Tustane on GoogleMaps

Tustane on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tustane.


Tustane on OpenStreetMaps

Tustane on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tustane.


Tustane on Wikimapia

Tustane on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tustane.