Lake Untersee on Map 

Lake Untersee on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Untersee. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Untersee.


 

Main information about Lake Untersee

Lake Untersee, , Antarctica. GPS coordinates: -71.35, 13.46667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Lake Untersee on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Anuchin Glacier, Asimutbreen Glacier, Untersee, Ober-See, Lake; or for climbing on: Markovskijknausen, Zimmermannfjellet, Mirazh Mountain, Zuckerhut, Mount, Bastionen, Mentzelfjellet, Sjohausen, Otto-von-Gruber-Gebirge, Ritschertind, Steinmulen, Rihtgofena, pik, Skuggekammen;

Other names: Untersee, Nedresjoen, Nedresjøen, Unter-See Lake, Untersee.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Untersee


FRI 24.09

-24°/-30°
980 hPa
SAT 25.09

-23°/-27°
971 hPa
SUN 26.09

-25°/-27°
973 hPa
MON 27.09

-24°/-28°
989 hPa
TUE 28.09

-21°/-25°
994 hPa
WED 29.09

-18°/-22°
1,002 hPa
THU 30.09

-15°/-21°
993 hPa
FRI 1.10

-21°/-27°
990 hPa
SAT 2.10

-24°/-30°
989 hPa
SUN 3.10

-26°/-32°
991 hPa
MON 4.10

-25°/-25°
992 hPa
TUE 5.10

-22°/-29°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Untersee


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Anuchin Glacier, Asimutbreen Glacier, Untersee, Ober-See, Lake, and others.

Untersee on GoogleMaps

Untersee on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Untersee.


Untersee on OpenStreetMaps

Untersee on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Untersee.


Untersee on Wikimapia

Untersee on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Untersee.