Mount Veselajatind on Map 

Mount Veselajatind on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Veselajatind. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Veselajatind.


 

Main information about Mount Veselajatind

Mount Veselajatind, , Antarctica. Elevation 2360 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.64167, 12.53333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Veselajatind on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Mirotvorcevfjellet, Solov'yev, Mount, Nikolaeva, gora, Storsata, Bahrushina, gora, Wohlthatmassiv, Pinegina, gora, Veselajatind, Ramenskiy, Mount, Severtsev, Mount, Kolodkin, Mount, Zhil'naya Mountain, Dneprovskaja, gora, Lyrittaren, Razumovskijtoppen, Schneidengruppe, Petermannkjeda, Sore, Mittlere Petermannkette, Petermannkjeda, Austre, Rolfstind, Svarthornkammen, Grakammen, Tambovskajatoppen, Aurdalsegga, Storsatklubben, Svarttindane, Store Svarthorn Peak, Isdalsegga, Svarthorna, Krasheninnikov Peak, Deildegasten, Aurdalen, Isdalen;

Other names: Veselajatind, Veselaja gora, Veselajatind, Veselaya Mountain, Vesëlaja gora, Vesëlaya Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Veselajatind


SUN 19.09

-26°/-24°
996 hPa
MON 20.09

-23°/-23°
977 hPa
TUE 21.09

-23°/-28°
982 hPa
WED 22.09

-25°/-31°
983 hPa
THU 23.09

-29°/-36°
984 hPa
FRI 24.09

-30°/-35°
983 hPa
SAT 25.09

-25°/-30°
969 hPa
SUN 26.09

-28°/-34°
971 hPa
MON 27.09

-27°/-34°
977 hPa
TUE 28.09

-27°/-30°
979 hPa
WED 29.09

-23°/-29°
981 hPa
THU 30.09

-23°/-28°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Veselajatind


Veselajatind on GoogleMaps

Veselajatind on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Veselajatind.


Veselajatind on OpenStreetMaps

Veselajatind on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Veselajatind.


Veselajatind on Wikimapia

Veselajatind on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Veselajatind.