Pass Veto Gap on Map 

Pass Veto Gap on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Veto Gap. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Veto Gap.


 

Main information about Pass Veto Gap

Pass Veto Gap, , Antarctica. Elevation 2176 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73.4, 162.9.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Veto Gap on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Fazio, Mount, Frustum, Mount, Ballou, Mount, Mesa Range, Veto Gap, Pinnacle Gap, Scarab Peak, Krefeldebene, Tobin Mesa, Gair Mesa;

Other names: Veto Gap, Veto Gap.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Veto Gap


TUE 3.08

-16°/-24°
988 hPa
WED 4.08

-32°/-35°
1,001 hPa
THU 5.08

-33°/-30°
1,000 hPa
FRI 6.08

-25°/-24°
991 hPa
SAT 7.08

-24°/-29°
990 hPa
SUN 8.08

-36°/-37°
1,006 hPa
MON 9.08

-34°/-33°
994 hPa
TUE 10.08

-35°/-33°
998 hPa
WED 11.08

-32°/-24°
998 hPa
THU 12.08

-27°/-30°
979 hPa
FRI 13.08

-35°/-39°
982 hPa
SAT 14.08

-44°/-44°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Veto Gap


Veto Gap on GoogleMaps

Veto Gap on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Veto Gap.


Veto Gap on OpenStreetMaps

Veto Gap on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Veto Gap.


Veto Gap on Wikimapia

Veto Gap on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Veto Gap.