Peak Weissspitze on Map 

Peak Weissspitze on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Weissspitze. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Weissspitze.


 

Main information about Peak Weissspitze

Peak Weissspitze, , Antarctica. Elevation 1850 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.83333, 166.28333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Weissspitze on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Gair Glacier; or for climbing on: Wenzelberg, McCarthy, Mount, Aklestadberg, Brandalberg, Pedersenberg, Kotheberg, Endelsleiste, Nicks Nase, Schnidrighorn, Weissspitze, Kyle Peak, Schofield Peak, Lawrence Peaks, Marinerplateau;

Other names: Weißspitze.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Weissspitze


MON 20.09

-34°/-37°
996 hPa
TUE 21.09

-39°/-40°
1,000 hPa
WED 22.09

-32°/-35°
987 hPa
THU 23.09

-34°/-37°
989 hPa
FRI 24.09

-34°/-36°
989 hPa
SAT 25.09

-31°/-33°
982 hPa
SUN 26.09

-29°/-35°
975 hPa
MON 27.09

-34°/-39°
974 hPa
TUE 28.09

-37°/-40°
985 hPa
WED 29.09

-33°/-38°
989 hPa
THU 30.09

-42°/-46°
989 hPa
FRI 1.10

-40°/-39°
983 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Weissspitze


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Gair Glacier, and others.

Weissspitze on GoogleMaps

Weissspitze on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Weissspitze.


Weissspitze on OpenStreetMaps

Weissspitze on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Weissspitze.


Weissspitze on Wikimapia

Weissspitze on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Weissspitze.