Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette on Map 

Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Westliche Petermannkette. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette.


 

Main information about Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette

Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette, , Antarctica. Elevation 1614 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.6, 12.2.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Parizhskaya Kommuna Glacier; or for climbing on: Zwieselhogda, Sandseten, Hansenhovden, Krakken, Golysheva, gora, Neustrueva, gora, Valichanovtoppen, Mirotvorcevfjellet, Solov'yev, Mount, Nikolaeva, gora, Storsata, Pieck Range, Westliche Petermannkette, Schneidengruppe, Petermannkjeda, Sore, Skeidshornet, Sokkhornet, Gneysovaya Peak, Daykovaya Peak, Grahorna, Rolfstind, Svarthornkammen, Grakammen, Tambovskajatoppen, Aurdalsegga, Storsatklubben, Aurdalen;

Other names: Westliche Petermannkette, Bardina hrebet, Petermannkjeda vestre, Westliche Petermann Range, Westliche Petermannkette.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette


SUN 27.09

-20°/-25°
999 hPa
MON 28.09

-20°/-25°
993 hPa
TUE 29.09

-19°/-23°
994 hPa
WED 30.09

-18°/-25°
997 hPa
THU 1.10

-18°/-20°
983 hPa
FRI 2.10

-18°/-25°
996 hPa
SAT 3.10

-17°/-19°
997 hPa
SUN 4.10

-18°/-20°
977 hPa
MON 5.10

-16°/-18°
970 hPa
TUE 6.10

-17°/-24°
978 hPa
WED 7.10

-19°/-23°
985 hPa
THU 8.10

-19°/-25°
978 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Westliche Petermannkette


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Parizhskaya Kommuna Glacier, and others.

Westliche Petermannkette on GoogleMaps

Westliche Petermannkette on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Westliche Petermannkette.


Westliche Petermannkette on OpenStreetMaps

Westliche Petermannkette on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Westliche Petermannkette.


Westliche Petermannkette on Wikimapia

Westliche Petermannkette on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Westliche Petermannkette.