Mount Westminster, Mount on Map 

Mount Westminster, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Westminster, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Westminster, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Westminster, Mount

Mount Westminster, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 3526 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -84.98333, 169.36667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Westminster, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ashworth Glacier; or for climbing on: Kinsey, Mount, Westminster, Mount, Iveagh, Mount, Supporters Range;

Other names: Westminster, Mount, Westminster Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Westminster, Mount


THU 6.08

-40°/-38°
988 hPa
FRI 7.08

-42°/-43°
984 hPa
SAT 8.08

-38°/-42°
988 hPa
SUN 9.08

-43°/-42°
998 hPa
MON 10.08

-45°/-42°
1,007 hPa
TUE 11.08

-41°/-44°
1,008 hPa
WED 12.08

-42°/-47°
1,012 hPa
THU 13.08

-48°/-42°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

-42°/-45°
1,000 hPa
SAT 15.08

-45°/-44°
998 hPa
SUN 16.08

-35°/-34°
991 hPa
MON 17.08

-36°/-39°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Westminster, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Ashworth Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kinsey, Mount, Westminster, Mount, Iveagh, Mount, Supporters Range, and others.

Westminster, Mount on GoogleMaps

Westminster, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Westminster, Mount.


Westminster, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Westminster, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Westminster, Mount.


Westminster, Mount on Wikimapia

Westminster, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Westminster, Mount.