Mt. range Borg Massif on Map 

Mt. range Borg Massif on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borg Massif. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Borg Massif.


 

Main information about Mt. range Borg Massif

Mt. range Borg Massif, , Antarctica. Elevation 2700 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.75, -3.5.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mt. range Borg Massif on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Charles Glacier; or for climbing on: Kulen, Mana, Hogsaetet, Hogfonna, Hogskavlen, Borg Massif, Raudberg Pass, Breiskaret, Brapiggen, Friis-Baastadnuten, Jokulgavlen, Ruvungane, Seilkopfgipfel, Ryvingen, Hogfonnaksla, Hogfonnhornet, Schubertgipfel, Raudberg Valley, Frostlendet;

Other names: Borg Massif, Borg Massif, Borgmassivet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Borg Massif


FRI 7.08

-43°/-43°
992 hPa
SAT 8.08

-41°/-33°
1,005 hPa
SUN 9.08

-31°/-30°
1,005 hPa
MON 10.08

-27°/-28°
1,010 hPa
TUE 11.08

-31°/-34°
1,007 hPa
WED 12.08

-36°/-38°
1,001 hPa
THU 13.08

-38°/-39°
995 hPa
FRI 14.08

-40°/-46°
1,001 hPa
SAT 15.08

-43°/-38°
998 hPa
SUN 16.08

-34°/-34°
990 hPa
MON 17.08

-37°/-38°
996 hPa
TUE 18.08

-38°/-41°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Borg Massif


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Charles Glacier, and others.

Borg Massif on GoogleMaps

Borg Massif on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Borg Massif.


Borg Massif on OpenStreetMaps

Borg Massif on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Borg Massif.


Borg Massif on Wikimapia

Borg Massif on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Borg Massif.