Mount Borga on Map 

Mount Borga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Borga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Borga.


 

Main information about Mount Borga

Mount Borga, , Antarctica. Elevation 2594 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.53333, -3.5.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Borga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Charles Glacier; or for climbing on: Kulen, Hogsaetet, Borga, Hogskavlen, Raudberg Pass, Breiskaret, Jokulgavlen, Kvasstind, Stamnen, Babordsranten, Seilkopfgipfel, Hogfonnaksla, Spiret, Ritscherhochland, Basissletta, Raudberg Valley, Blaisen;

Other names: Borga, Borg Mountain, Borga.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Borga


FRI 14.08

-35°/-34°
1,015 hPa
SAT 15.08

-35°/-37°
1,007 hPa
SUN 16.08

-38°/-37°
1,014 hPa
MON 17.08

-38°/-39°
1,006 hPa
TUE 18.08

-37°/-39°
1,010 hPa
WED 19.08

-39°/-41°
1,008 hPa
THU 20.08

-40°/-43°
1,005 hPa
FRI 21.08

-40°/-33°
1,011 hPa
SAT 22.08

-30°/-29°
1,007 hPa
SUN 23.08

-31°/-29°
1,000 hPa
MON 24.08

-32°/-30°
990 hPa
TUE 25.08

-34°/-37°
974 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Borga


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Charles Glacier, and others.

Borga on GoogleMaps

Borga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Borga.


Borga on OpenStreetMaps

Borga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Borga.


Borga on Wikimapia

Borga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Borga.