Peak Wilson Peak on Map 

Peak Wilson Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Wilson Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Wilson Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Wilson Peak

Peak Wilson Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.86667, -84.8.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Wilson Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Kornicker Glacier, Giles Glacier; or for climbing on: Mullen, Mount, Inderbitzen, Mount, Milton, Mount, Liptak, Mount, Southwick, Mount, Allen, Mount, Ellsworth Mountains, Huggler Peak, Lishness Peak, Wilson Peak;

Other names: Wilson Peak, Wilson Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Wilson Peak


WED 5.08

-40°/-41°
997 hPa
THU 6.08

-39°/-38°
994 hPa
FRI 7.08

-38°/-39°
993 hPa
SAT 8.08

-39°/-40°
1,004 hPa
SUN 9.08

-40°/-38°
1,017 hPa
MON 10.08

-37°/-37°
1,017 hPa
TUE 11.08

-36°/-31°
1,013 hPa
WED 12.08

-33°/-32°
999 hPa
THU 13.08

-33°/-37°
990 hPa
FRI 14.08

-37°/-36°
996 hPa
SAT 15.08

-36°/-36°
1,001 hPa
SUN 16.08

-35°/-33°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Wilson Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Kornicker Glacier, Giles Glacier, and others.

Wilson Peak on GoogleMaps

Wilson Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Wilson Peak.


Wilson Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Wilson Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Wilson Peak.


Wilson Peak on Wikimapia

Wilson Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Wilson Peak.