Peak Boss Peak on Map 

Peak Boss Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Boss Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Boss Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Boss Peak

Peak Boss Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2170 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.86667, 166.25.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Boss Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier, Cracktrack Glacier; or for climbing on: Seitz, Mount, Tararua, Mount, Crowder, Mount, Red Rock Peak, Thomson Peak, Boss Peak, Bridwell Peak;

Other names: Boss Peak, Boss Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Boss Peak


THU 21.01

-12°/-14°
998 hPa
FRI 22.01

-6°/-11°
992 hPa
SAT 23.01

-9°/-14°
990 hPa
SUN 24.01

-8°/-13°
986 hPa
MON 25.01

-8°/-14°
980 hPa
TUE 26.01

-11°/-14°
988 hPa
WED 27.01

-13°/-16°
992 hPa
THU 28.01

-14°/-16°
986 hPa
FRI 29.01

-17°/-19°
981 hPa
SAT 30.01

-17°/-19°
984 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-25°
989 hPa
MON 1.02

-21°/-27°
986 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Boss Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Plata Glacier, Jutland Glacier, Cracktrack Glacier, and others.

Boss Peak on GoogleMaps

Boss Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Boss Peak.


Boss Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Boss Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Boss Peak.


Boss Peak on Wikimapia

Boss Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Boss Peak.