Mount Zimmermannfjellet on Map 

Mount Zimmermannfjellet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Zimmermannfjellet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Zimmermannfjellet.


 

Main information about Mount Zimmermannfjellet

Mount Zimmermannfjellet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2324 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.35, 13.31667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Zimmermannfjellet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Anuchin Glacier, Untersee; or for climbing on: Sjiktberga, Markovskijknausen, Zimmermannfjellet, Mirazh Mountain, Zuckerhut, Mount, Bastionen, Otto-von-Gruber-Gebirge, Ufsekammen, Ritschertind, Steinmulen, Rihtgofena, pik;

Other names: Zimmermannfjellet, Zimmermann Berg, Zimmermann Mount, Zimmermannberg, Zimmermannfjellet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Zimmermannfjellet


SUN 13.06

-29°/-31°
986 hPa
MON 14.06

-37°/-37°
997 hPa
TUE 15.06

-32°/-28°
1,000 hPa
WED 16.06

-28°/-29°
999 hPa
THU 17.06

-34°/-36°
1,001 hPa
FRI 18.06

-34°/-20°
982 hPa
SAT 19.06

-21°/-26°
978 hPa
SUN 20.06

-28°/-26°
991 hPa
MON 21.06

-26°/-24°
994 hPa
TUE 22.06

-23°/-22°
992 hPa
WED 23.06

-19°/-24°
1,004 hPa
THU 24.06

-29°/-31°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Zimmermannfjellet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Anuchin Glacier, Untersee, and others.

Zimmermannfjellet on GoogleMaps

Zimmermannfjellet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Zimmermannfjellet.


Zimmermannfjellet on OpenStreetMaps

Zimmermannfjellet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Zimmermannfjellet.


Zimmermannfjellet on Wikimapia

Zimmermannfjellet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Zimmermannfjellet.