Peak Barker Peak on Map 

Peak Barker Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Barker Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Barker Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Barker Peak

Peak Barker Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2200 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.5, 168.3.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Barker Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Eastwind Glacier; or for climbing on: Sutherland, Mount, Terror, Mount, Terror Saddle, Joyce Peak, Barker Peak, Kristin Peak, Giggenbach Ridge, Chuan Peak, Manahan Peak, Moore Peak;

Other names: Barker Peak, Barker Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Barker Peak


WED 27.01

-17°/-19°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-17°/-20°
990 hPa
FRI 29.01

-21°/-22°
989 hPa
SAT 30.01

-20°/-21°
984 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-20°
977 hPa
MON 1.02

-17°/-18°
983 hPa
TUE 2.02

-17°/-19°
988 hPa
WED 3.02

-16°/-20°
990 hPa
THU 4.02

-18°/-21°
993 hPa
FRI 5.02

-21°/-22°
987 hPa
SAT 6.02

-21°/-26°
986 hPa
SUN 7.02

-23°/-27°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Barker Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Eastwind Glacier, and others.

Barker Peak on GoogleMaps

Barker Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Barker Peak.


Barker Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Barker Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Barker Peak.


Barker Peak on Wikimapia

Barker Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Barker Peak.