Peak Ice Tower Ridge on Map 

Peak Ice Tower Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ice Tower Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ice Tower Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Ice Tower Ridge

Peak Ice Tower Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 3540 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.53333, 167.1.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Ice Tower Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier; or for climbing on: Western Crater, Side Crater, Main Crater, Erebus, Mount, Bird Saddle, Hoopers Shoulder, Abbott Peak, Ice Tower Ridge, Tramway Ridge, Fang Ridge, Fang, The, Glacier Ridge, Robot Gully;

Other names: Ice Tower Ridge, Ice Tower Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ice Tower Ridge


FRI 25.06

-39°/-42°
987 hPa
SAT 26.06

-44°/-46°
990 hPa
SUN 27.06

-43°/-46°
997 hPa
MON 28.06

-48°/-48°
1,004 hPa
TUE 29.06

-49°/-47°
992 hPa
WED 30.06

-43°/-41°
977 hPa
THU 1.07

-38°/-40°
975 hPa
FRI 2.07

-44°/-39°
980 hPa
SAT 3.07

-40°/-40°
979 hPa
SUN 4.07

-39°/-40°
978 hPa
MON 5.07

-43°/-44°
983 hPa
TUE 6.07

-46°/-40°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ice Tower Ridge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier, and others.

Ice Tower Ridge on GoogleMaps

Ice Tower Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ice Tower Ridge.


Ice Tower Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Ice Tower Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ice Tower Ridge.


Ice Tower Ridge on Wikimapia

Ice Tower Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ice Tower Ridge.