Peak Kristin Peak on Map 

Peak Kristin Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kristin Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kristin Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Kristin Peak

Peak Kristin Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 1300 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.43333, 168.31667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Kristin Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Eastwind Glacier; or for climbing on: Sutherland, Mount, Terror, Mount, Terror Saddle, Joyce Peak, Barker Peak, Kristin Peak, Giggenbach Ridge, Chuan Peak, Manahan Peak, Moore Peak;

Other names: Kristin Peak, Kristin Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kristin Peak


WED 27.01

-10°/-12°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-10°/-12°
990 hPa
FRI 29.01

-13°/-15°
989 hPa
SAT 30.01

-12°/-14°
984 hPa
SUN 31.01

-11°/-13°
977 hPa
MON 1.02

-11°/-11°
983 hPa
TUE 2.02

-10°/-13°
988 hPa
WED 3.02

-9°/-13°
990 hPa
THU 4.02

-11°/-14°
993 hPa
FRI 5.02

-14°/-15°
987 hPa
SAT 6.02

-15°/-19°
986 hPa
SUN 7.02

-17°/-20°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kristin Peak


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Eastwind Glacier, and others.

Kristin Peak on GoogleMaps

Kristin Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kristin Peak.


Kristin Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Kristin Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kristin Peak.


Kristin Peak on Wikimapia

Kristin Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kristin Peak.