Mount Main Crater on Map 

Mount Main Crater on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Main Crater. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Main Crater.


 

Main information about Mount Main Crater

Mount Main Crater, , Antarctica. Elevation 3750 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.53333, 167.16667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Main Crater on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier; or for climbing on: Western Crater, Side Crater, Main Crater, Erebus, Mount, Abbott Peak, Ice Tower Ridge, Tramway Ridge, Fang Ridge, Fang, The, Glacier Ridge, Millennium Peak, Robot Gully;

Other names: Main Crater, Main Crater.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Main Crater


SUN 25.07

-40°/-41°
1,000 hPa
MON 26.07

-44°/-44°
997 hPa
TUE 27.07

-46°/-47°
999 hPa
WED 28.07

-48°/-50°
996 hPa
THU 29.07

-49°/-46°
1,004 hPa
FRI 30.07

-40°/-44°
1,006 hPa
SAT 31.07

-43°/-35°
1,010 hPa
SUN 1.08

-28°/-28°
989 hPa
MON 2.08

-35°/-32°
987 hPa
TUE 3.08

-40°/-47°
990 hPa
WED 4.08

-51°/-50°
999 hPa
THU 5.08

-46°/-47°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Main Crater


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier, and others.

Main Crater on GoogleMaps

Main Crater on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Main Crater.


Main Crater on OpenStreetMaps

Main Crater on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Main Crater.


Main Crater on Wikimapia

Main Crater on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Main Crater.