Peak Tramway Ridge on Map 

Peak Tramway Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tramway Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tramway Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Tramway Ridge

Peak Tramway Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 3450 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.51667, 167.1.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Tramway Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier; or for climbing on: Western Crater, Side Crater, Main Crater, Erebus, Mount, Bird Saddle, Hoopers Shoulder, Abbott Peak, Ice Tower Ridge, Tramway Ridge, Fang Ridge, Fang, The, Glacier Ridge, Robot Gully;

Other names: Tramway Ridge, Tramway Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tramway Ridge


SAT 15.05

-46°/-47°
987 hPa
SUN 16.05

-47°/-48°
999 hPa
MON 17.05

-49°/-48°
1,005 hPa
TUE 18.05

-49°/-45°
996 hPa
WED 19.05

-46°/-48°
999 hPa
THU 20.05

-49°/-49°
1,005 hPa
FRI 21.05

-52°/-49°
996 hPa
SAT 22.05

-48°/-51°
993 hPa
SUN 23.05

-52°/-51°
1,004 hPa
MON 24.05

-53°/-51°
989 hPa
TUE 25.05

-46°/-42°
976 hPa
WED 26.05

-33°/-33°
968 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tramway Ridge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier, and others.

Tramway Ridge on GoogleMaps

Tramway Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tramway Ridge.


Tramway Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Tramway Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tramway Ridge.


Tramway Ridge on Wikimapia

Tramway Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tramway Ridge.