Peak Waldrip Ledge on Map 

Peak Waldrip Ledge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Waldrip Ledge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Waldrip Ledge.


 

Main information about Peak Waldrip Ledge

Peak Waldrip Ledge, , Antarctica. Elevation 900 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -79.95, 157.71667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Waldrip Ledge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hatherton Glacier, Ragotzkie Glacier; or for climbing on: Askin, Mount, Forbes Ridge, Dartmouth Peak, Waldrip Ledge, Jacobs Peak, Warburton Ledge;

Other names: Waldrip Ledge, Waldrip Ledge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Waldrip Ledge


WED 27.01

-12°/-18°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-13°/-18°
993 hPa
FRI 29.01

-13°/-17°
996 hPa
SAT 30.01

-11°/-13°
986 hPa
SUN 31.01

-9°/-12°
983 hPa
MON 1.02

-9°/-14°
985 hPa
TUE 2.02

-10°/-16°
990 hPa
WED 3.02

-12°/-18°
993 hPa
THU 4.02

-14°/-20°
996 hPa
FRI 5.02

-15°/-21°
993 hPa
SAT 6.02

-17°/-24°
990 hPa
SUN 7.02

-19°/-24°
989 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Waldrip Ledge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Hatherton Glacier, Ragotzkie Glacier, and others.

Waldrip Ledge on GoogleMaps

Waldrip Ledge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Waldrip Ledge.


Waldrip Ledge on OpenStreetMaps

Waldrip Ledge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Waldrip Ledge.


Waldrip Ledge on Wikimapia

Waldrip Ledge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Waldrip Ledge.