Peak Warburton Ledge on Map 

Peak Warburton Ledge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Warburton Ledge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Warburton Ledge.


 

Main information about Peak Warburton Ledge

Peak Warburton Ledge, , Antarctica. Elevation 3200 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -80.21667, 157.78333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Warburton Ledge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ragotzkie Glacier; or for climbing on: Askin, Mount, Britannia Range, Dartmouth Peak, Waldrip Ledge, Jacobs Peak, Warburton Ledge;

Other names: Warburton Ledge, Warburton Ledge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Warburton Ledge


FRI 14.05

-46°/-45°
994 hPa
SAT 15.05

-47°/-47°
991 hPa
SUN 16.05

-44°/-45°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.05

-47°/-44°
1,006 hPa
TUE 18.05

-39°/-40°
992 hPa
WED 19.05

-40°/-35°
997 hPa
THU 20.05

-35°/-38°
996 hPa
FRI 21.05

-40°/-43°
1,004 hPa
SAT 22.05

-45°/-47°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.05

-48°/-49°
1,022 hPa
MON 24.05

-48°/-46°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.05

-46°/-47°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Warburton Ledge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Ragotzkie Glacier, and others.

Warburton Ledge on GoogleMaps

Warburton Ledge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Warburton Ledge.


Warburton Ledge on OpenStreetMaps

Warburton Ledge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Warburton Ledge.


Warburton Ledge on Wikimapia

Warburton Ledge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Warburton Ledge.