Mount Western Crater on Map 

Mount Western Crater on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Western Crater. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Western Crater.


 

Main information about Mount Western Crater

Mount Western Crater, , Antarctica. Elevation 3561 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.53333, 167.11667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Western Crater on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier; or for climbing on: Western Crater, Side Crater, Main Crater, Erebus, Mount, Bird Saddle, Hoopers Shoulder, Abbott Peak, Ice Tower Ridge, Tramway Ridge, Fang Ridge, Fang, The, Glacier Ridge, Robot Gully;

Other names: Western Crater, Western Crater.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Western Crater


WED 12.05

-50°/-49°
980 hPa
THU 13.05

-47°/-48°
981 hPa
FRI 14.05

-48°/-49°
991 hPa
SAT 15.05

-48°/-49°
988 hPa
SUN 16.05

-51°/-51°
998 hPa
MON 17.05

-51°/-50°
1,000 hPa
TUE 18.05

-47°/-42°
992 hPa
WED 19.05

-43°/-40°
998 hPa
THU 20.05

-35°/-41°
997 hPa
FRI 21.05

-46°/-42°
1,006 hPa
SAT 22.05

-44°/-47°
1,001 hPa
SUN 23.05

-52°/-52°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Western Crater


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Erebus Glacier, Fang Glacier, and others.

Western Crater on GoogleMaps

Western Crater on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Western Crater.


Western Crater on OpenStreetMaps

Western Crater on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Western Crater.


Western Crater on Wikimapia

Western Crater on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Western Crater.