Plateau Prentice Plateau on Map 

Plateau Prentice Plateau on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Prentice Plateau. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Plateau Prentice Plateau.


 

Main information about Plateau Prentice Plateau

Plateau Prentice Plateau, , Antarctica. Elevation 1850 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -77.48333, 160.61667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Plateau Prentice Plateau on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Delinski Glacier, Gabites Glacier, Upper Wright Glacier, Walker Glacier, Huka kapo Glacier, Webb Glacier, Haselton Glacier, Anvil Pond; or for climbing on: Shapeless Mountain, Bastion, Mount, Beehive Mountain, Baldr, Mount, Northwest Mountain, Thor, Mount, Dragovan, Mount, Cassidy, Mount, Freya, Mount, Willett Range, Vortex Col, Minotaur Pass, Koltermann Peak, Melcon Peak, Lazzara Ledge, Apollo Peak, Salyer Ledge, Finnemore Peak, Apocalypse Peaks, Ormerod Terrace, Prentice Plateau, Hess Mesa, Labyrinth, Tyrol Valley, Priscu Valley, Koenig Valley, Wreath Valley, Sessrumnir Valley, Caffin Valley, Wall Valley;

Other names: Prentice Plateau, Prentice Plateau.

12 day Weather Forecast - Plateau Prentice Plateau


FRI 24.09

-22°/-25°
981 hPa
SAT 25.09

-26°/-35°
979 hPa
SUN 26.09

-34°/-38°
980 hPa
MON 27.09

-32°/-35°
975 hPa
TUE 28.09

-34°/-39°
976 hPa
WED 29.09

-36°/-40°
985 hPa
THU 30.09

-33°/-36°
985 hPa
FRI 1.10

-30°/-33°
985 hPa
SAT 2.10

-27°/-33°
982 hPa
SUN 3.10

-30°/-32°
975 hPa
MON 4.10

-25°/-30°
972 hPa
TUE 5.10

-24°/-31°
979 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Plateau Prentice Plateau


Prentice Plateau on GoogleMaps

Prentice Plateau on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Prentice Plateau.


Prentice Plateau on OpenStreetMaps

Prentice Plateau on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Prentice Plateau.


Prentice Plateau on Wikimapia

Prentice Plateau on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Prentice Plateau.