Pass Breiskaret on Map 

Pass Breiskaret on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Breiskaret. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Breiskaret.


 

Main information about Pass Breiskaret

Pass Breiskaret, , Antarctica. Elevation 1610 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.73333, -3.41667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Breiskaret on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Charles Glacier; or for climbing on: Stridbukken, Kulen, Mana, Hogsaetet, Borga, Hogfonna, Borg Massif, Raudberg Pass, Breiskaret, Moteplassen, Dalsnuten, Jokulskarvet, Brapiggen, Friis-Baastadnuten, Jokulgavlen, Kvasstind, Ruvungane, Seilkopfgipfel, Ryvingen, Hogfonnaksla, Hogfonnhornet, Spiret, Ritscherhochland, Raudberg Valley, Frostlendet;

Other names: Breiskaret, Breidskaret Pass, Breiskaret.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Breiskaret


FRI 24.09

-33°/-37°
985 hPa
SAT 25.09

-32°/-38°
975 hPa
SUN 26.09

-34°/-39°
978 hPa
MON 27.09

-29°/-33°
992 hPa
TUE 28.09

-28°/-33°
998 hPa
WED 29.09

-23°/-24°
994 hPa
THU 30.09

-21°/-29°
991 hPa
FRI 1.10

-22°/-29°
993 hPa
SAT 2.10

-32°/-38°
991 hPa
SUN 3.10

-31°/-36°
990 hPa
MON 4.10

-31°/-41°
981 hPa
TUE 5.10

-29°/-28°
986 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Breiskaret


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Charles Glacier, and others.

Breiskaret on GoogleMaps

Breiskaret on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Breiskaret.


Breiskaret on OpenStreetMaps

Breiskaret on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Breiskaret.


Breiskaret on Wikimapia

Breiskaret on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Breiskaret.