Peak Bugueno Pinnacle on Map 

Peak Bugueno Pinnacle on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bugueno Pinnacle. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Bugueno Pinnacle.


 

Main information about Peak Bugueno Pinnacle

Peak Bugueno Pinnacle, , Antarctica. Elevation 4400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.61667, -85.25.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Bugueno Pinnacle on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Brook Glacier, Severinghaus Glacier, Bender Glacier, Hinkley Glacier, Nimitz Glacier; or for climbing on: Strybing, Mount, Mohl, Mount, Craddock, Mount, Rutford, Mount, Segers, Mount, Atkinson, Mount, Craddock Massif, Vinson Massif, Johnson Col, Hammer Col, Rada Peak, Bugueno Pinnacle, Zinsmeister Ridge, Marts Peak, Chaplin Peak, Schoening Peak, Clinch Peak, Wahlstrom Peak, Corbet Peak;

Other names: Bugueño Pinnacle.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Bugueno Pinnacle


SUN 19.09

-44°/-43°
995 hPa
MON 20.09

-40°/-42°
997 hPa
TUE 21.09

-39°/-41°
985 hPa
WED 22.09

-41°/-43°
993 hPa
THU 23.09

-43°/-46°
990 hPa
FRI 24.09

-46°/-50°
987 hPa
SAT 25.09

-44°/-46°
977 hPa
SUN 26.09

-45°/-46°
975 hPa
MON 27.09

-43°/-45°
977 hPa
TUE 28.09

-46°/-49°
982 hPa
WED 29.09

-46°/-48°
976 hPa
THU 30.09

-44°/-48°
982 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Bugueno Pinnacle


Bugueno Pinnacle on GoogleMaps

Bugueno Pinnacle on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bugueno Pinnacle.


Bugueno Pinnacle on OpenStreetMaps

Bugueno Pinnacle on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bugueno Pinnacle.


Bugueno Pinnacle on Wikimapia

Bugueno Pinnacle on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bugueno Pinnacle.