Peak Tufsane on Map 

Peak Tufsane on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tufsane. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tufsane.


 

Main information about Peak Tufsane

Peak Tufsane, , Antarctica. Elevation 2649 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.32, 24.825.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Tufsane on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Trerindane, Tvihogda, Dufekfjellet, Mefjell Mountain, Bernhardtinden, Tufsane, Hogesyn, Ama, Krokryggen;

Other names: Tufsane, Bunina piki, Tufsane.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tufsane


THU 17.06

-43°/-34°
1,009 hPa
FRI 18.06

-27°/-29°
969 hPa
SAT 19.06

-34°/-35°
994 hPa
SUN 20.06

-38°/-32°
1,004 hPa
MON 21.06

-37°/-38°
1,006 hPa
TUE 22.06

-37°/-31°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.06

-28°/-26°
996 hPa
THU 24.06

-25°/-27°
992 hPa
FRI 25.06

-27°/-28°
991 hPa
SAT 26.06

-29°/-30°
994 hPa
SUN 27.06

-31°/-28°
998 hPa
MON 28.06

-27°/-28°
996 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tufsane


Tufsane on GoogleMaps

Tufsane on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tufsane.


Tufsane on OpenStreetMaps

Tufsane on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tufsane.


Tufsane on Wikimapia

Tufsane on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tufsane.