Mount Bursey, Mount on Map 

Mount Bursey, Mount on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bursey, Mount. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Bursey, Mount.


 

Main information about Mount Bursey, Mount

Mount Bursey, Mount, , Antarctica. Elevation 2780 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -76.01667, -132.63333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Mount Bursey, Mount on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Coleman Glacier; or for climbing on: Bursey, Mount, Forrest Pass, Lind Ridge, Hutt Peak;

Other names: Bursey, Mount, Bursey Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Bursey, Mount


THU 6.08

-34°/-33°
972 hPa
FRI 7.08

-31°/-34°
970 hPa
SAT 8.08

-35°/-31°
972 hPa
SUN 9.08

-33°/-33°
986 hPa
MON 10.08

-35°/-32°
994 hPa
TUE 11.08

-34°/-35°
1,005 hPa
WED 12.08

-30°/-31°
1,001 hPa
WED 12.08

-29°/-29°
995 hPa
THU 13.08

-27°/-26°
986 hPa
FRI 14.08

-27°/-34°
978 hPa
SAT 15.08

-30°/-31°
980 hPa
SUN 16.08

-28°/-31°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Bursey, Mount


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Coleman Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Bursey, Mount, Forrest Pass, Lind Ridge, Hutt Peak, and others.

Bursey, Mount on GoogleMaps

Bursey, Mount on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Bursey, Mount.


Bursey, Mount on OpenStreetMaps

Bursey, Mount on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Bursey, Mount.


Bursey, Mount on Wikimapia

Bursey, Mount on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Bursey, Mount.