Peak Ama on Map 

Peak Ama on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ama. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ama.


 

Main information about Peak Ama

Peak Ama, , Antarctica. Elevation 2247 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.155, 25.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Ama on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Mefjell Glacier; or for climbing on: Paustovskogo, gory, Sor Rondane Mountains, Mefjell Mountain, Goncharova, gora, Klumpen, Tufsane, Hogesyn, Ama, Krokryggen, Berckmanskampen, Skanseryggen, Hagfellekammen;

Other names: Åma.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ama


MON 25.01

-12°/-15°
984 hPa
TUE 26.01

-13°/-15°
983 hPa
WED 27.01

-10°/-12°
978 hPa
THU 28.01

-12°/-16°
981 hPa
FRI 29.01

-12°/-19°
984 hPa
SAT 30.01

-18°/-22°
988 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-24°
990 hPa
MON 1.02

-18°/-24°
990 hPa
TUE 2.02

-19°/-25°
993 hPa
WED 3.02

-17°/-19°
992 hPa
THU 4.02

-16°/-17°
980 hPa
FRI 5.02

-14°/-21°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ama


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Mefjell Glacier, and others.

Ama on GoogleMaps

Ama on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ama.


Ama on OpenStreetMaps

Ama on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ama.


Ama on Wikimapia

Ama on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ama.