Peak Ambalada Peak on Map 

Peak Ambalada Peak on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ambalada Peak. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Ambalada Peak.


 

Main information about Peak Ambalada Peak

Peak Ambalada Peak, , Antarctica. Elevation 2160 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -75.95, 158.38333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Ambalada Peak on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Ambalada Peak, Terminal Peak, Brimstone Peak;

Other names: Ambalada Peak, Ambalada Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Ambalada Peak


MON 28.09

-37°/-35°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.09

-34°/-38°
1,001 hPa
WED 30.09

-45°/-44°
1,005 hPa
THU 1.10

-31°/-25°
991 hPa
FRI 2.10

-22°/-25°
985 hPa
SAT 3.10

-20°/-24°
977 hPa
SUN 4.10

-26°/-35°
983 hPa
MON 5.10

-34°/-32°
986 hPa
TUE 6.10

-30°/-33°
974 hPa
WED 7.10

-31°/-35°
973 hPa
THU 8.10

-29°/-28°
981 hPa
FRI 9.10

-22°/-18°
990 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Ambalada Peak


The nearest mountains: Ambalada Peak, Terminal Peak, Brimstone Peak, and others.

Ambalada Peak on GoogleMaps

Ambalada Peak on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ambalada Peak.


Ambalada Peak on OpenStreetMaps

Ambalada Peak on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ambalada Peak.


Ambalada Peak on Wikimapia

Ambalada Peak on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ambalada Peak.