Pass Dakota Pass on Map 

Pass Dakota Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dakota Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Dakota Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Dakota Pass

Pass Dakota Pass, , Antarctica. Elevation 2401 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -83.83333, 160.58333.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Pass Dakota Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Ropar, Mount, Dakota Pass;

Other names: Dakota Pass, Dakota Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Dakota Pass


SUN 20.06

-38°/-37°
986 hPa
MON 21.06

-37°/-31°
987 hPa
TUE 22.06

-35°/-32°
988 hPa
WED 23.06

-33°/-31°
993 hPa
THU 24.06

-34°/-34°
992 hPa
FRI 25.06

-36°/-37°
997 hPa
SAT 26.06

-33°/-35°
992 hPa
SUN 27.06

-38°/-39°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.06

-41°/-43°
1,017 hPa
TUE 29.06

-41°/-39°
1,010 hPa
WED 30.06

-42°/-43°
1,001 hPa
THU 1.07

-42°/-35°
992 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Dakota Pass


The nearest mountains: Ropar, Mount, Dakota Pass, and others.

Dakota Pass on GoogleMaps

Dakota Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dakota Pass.


Dakota Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Dakota Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dakota Pass.


Dakota Pass on Wikimapia

Dakota Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dakota Pass.