Glacier Devries Glacier on Map 

Glacier Devries Glacier on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Devries Glacier. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Devries Glacier.


 

Main information about Glacier Devries Glacier

Glacier Devries Glacier, , Antarctica. GPS coordinates: -80.33333, 157.5.
Time zone: Antarctica/DumontDUrville. Glacier Devries Glacier on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Peckham Glacier, Devries Glacier; or for climbing on: McClintock, Mount, Forbes Ridge, Dartmouth Peak;

Other names: Devries Glacier, DeVries Glacier, Devries Glacier.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Devries Glacier


WED 27.01

-10°/-15°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-12°/-16°
992 hPa
FRI 29.01

-12°/-17°
993 hPa
SAT 30.01

-12°/-12°
985 hPa
SUN 31.01

-8°/-11°
979 hPa
MON 1.02

-9°/-13°
980 hPa
TUE 2.02

-10°/-15°
984 hPa
WED 3.02

-10°/-15°
983 hPa
THU 4.02

-12°/-17°
985 hPa
FRI 5.02

-13°/-18°
985 hPa
SAT 6.02

-14°/-16°
988 hPa
SUN 7.02

-13°/-18°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Devries Glacier


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Peckham Glacier, Devries Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: McClintock, Mount, Forbes Ridge, Dartmouth Peak, and others.

Devries Glacier on GoogleMaps

Devries Glacier on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Devries Glacier.


Devries Glacier on OpenStreetMaps

Devries Glacier on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Devries Glacier.


Devries Glacier on Wikimapia

Devries Glacier on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Devries Glacier.