Peak Dismal Ridge on Map 

Peak Dismal Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dismal Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Dismal Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Dismal Ridge

Peak Dismal Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2011 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -78.28333, 162.8.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Dismal Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Pipecleaner Glacier, Glimpse Glacier, Foster Glacier, Kempe Glacier, Shark Fin Glacier, Upper Jaw Glacier, Lower Jaw Glacier, Radian Glacier, Glee Glacier; or for climbing on: Talmadge, Mount, Lister, Mount, Hooker, Mount, Kempe, Mount, Roper, Mount, Schwerdtfeger, Mount, Stearns, Mount, Lightbody, Mount, Horseshoe Crater, Waiparahoaka Mountain, Foster Crater, Dromedary, Mount, Royal Society Range, Auster Pass, Solomon Saddle, Lava Tongue Pass, Sulphide Pass, Copland Pass, Rester Peak, Inan Peak, Radian Ridge, Salient Peak, McConchie Ridge, Dismal Ridge, Ruecker Ridge, Frio Peak, Shark Fin, Highway Ridge, Salient Ridge, Jigsaw Rock Gut, Roaring Valley;

Other names: Dismal Ridge, Dismal Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Dismal Ridge


FRI 24.09

-29°/-30°
985 hPa
SAT 25.09

-26°/-31°
976 hPa
SUN 26.09

-34°/-38°
977 hPa
MON 27.09

-36°/-37°
977 hPa
TUE 28.09

-36°/-41°
976 hPa
WED 29.09

-36°/-39°
983 hPa
THU 30.09

-34°/-35°
985 hPa
FRI 1.10

-32°/-32°
986 hPa
SAT 2.10

-30°/-32°
984 hPa
SUN 3.10

-29°/-31°
973 hPa
MON 4.10

-27°/-29°
972 hPa
TUE 5.10

-27°/-30°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Dismal Ridge


Dismal Ridge on GoogleMaps

Dismal Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dismal Ridge.


Dismal Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Dismal Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dismal Ridge.


Dismal Ridge on Wikimapia

Dismal Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dismal Ridge.