Mount Trerindane on Map 

Mount Trerindane on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Trerindane. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Trerindane.


 

Main information about Mount Trerindane

Mount Trerindane, , Antarctica. Elevation 2508 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.28, 24.63333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Trerindane on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Trerindane, Tvihogda, Dufekfjellet, Rogerstoppane, Bernhardtinden, Tufsane;

Other names: Trerindane, Dostoevskogo gora, Trerindane.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Trerindane


FRI 26.02

-24°/-27°
996 hPa
SAT 27.02

-23°/-26°
998 hPa
SUN 28.02

-23°/-27°
992 hPa
MON 1.03

-23°/-29°
985 hPa
TUE 2.03

-23°/-26°
997 hPa
WED 3.03

-18°/-21°
1,006 hPa
THU 4.03

-16°/-19°
998 hPa
FRI 5.03

-19°/-22°
995 hPa
SAT 6.03

-21°/-24°
997 hPa
SUN 7.03

-22°/-26°
994 hPa
MON 8.03

-22°/-24°
993 hPa
TUE 9.03

-22°/-26°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Trerindane


The nearest mountains: Trerindane, Tvihogda, Dufekfjellet, Rogerstoppane, Bernhardtinden, Tufsane, and others.

Trerindane on GoogleMaps

Trerindane on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Trerindane.


Trerindane on OpenStreetMaps

Trerindane on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Trerindane.


Trerindane on Wikimapia

Trerindane on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Trerindane.