Mount Dufekfjellet on Map 

Mount Dufekfjellet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dufekfjellet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dufekfjellet.


 

Main information about Mount Dufekfjellet

Mount Dufekfjellet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2873 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.21667, 24.7.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Dufekfjellet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Trerindane, Tvihogda, Dufekfjellet, Bernhardtinden, Lunckeryggen, Tensasi-mine, Tufsane;

Other names: Dufekfjellet, Dufek Mountain, Dufek Mount, Dufekfjellet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dufekfjellet


FRI 26.02

-23°/-26°
996 hPa
SAT 27.02

-21°/-25°
997 hPa
SUN 28.02

-21°/-26°
992 hPa
MON 1.03

-21°/-28°
984 hPa
TUE 2.03

-22°/-25°
997 hPa
WED 3.03

-17°/-20°
1,005 hPa
THU 4.03

-15°/-19°
998 hPa
FRI 5.03

-18°/-22°
994 hPa
SAT 6.03

-20°/-23°
997 hPa
SUN 7.03

-21°/-25°
994 hPa
MON 8.03

-21°/-23°
993 hPa
TUE 9.03

-21°/-26°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dufekfjellet


Dufekfjellet on GoogleMaps

Dufekfjellet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dufekfjellet.


Dufekfjellet on OpenStreetMaps

Dufekfjellet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dufekfjellet.


Dufekfjellet on Wikimapia

Dufekfjellet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dufekfjellet.