Peak Dumasruecken on Map 

Peak Dumasruecken on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dumasruecken. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Dumasruecken.


 

Main information about Peak Dumasruecken

Peak Dumasruecken, , Antarctica. Elevation 1638 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73.08333, 167.9.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Peak Dumasruecken on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Line Glacier, Behr Glacier, Hand Glacier; or for climbing on: Alberts, Mount, Collins Peak, Clapp Ridge, Dumasruecken, Tur Peak;

Other names: Dumasrücken.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Dumasruecken


WED 27.01

-11°/-12°
993 hPa
THU 28.01

-11°/-16°
988 hPa
FRI 29.01

-14°/-17°
991 hPa
SAT 30.01

-14°/-18°
988 hPa
SUN 31.01

-15°/-19°
982 hPa
MON 1.02

-14°/-16°
983 hPa
TUE 2.02

-14°/-18°
986 hPa
WED 3.02

-13°/-16°
988 hPa
THU 4.02

-14°/-16°
990 hPa
FRI 5.02

-14°/-13°
978 hPa
SAT 6.02

-12°/-16°
979 hPa
SUN 7.02

-14°/-18°
980 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Dumasruecken


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Line Glacier, Behr Glacier, Hand Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: Alberts, Mount, Collins Peak, Clapp Ridge, Dumasruecken, Tur Peak, and others.

Dumasruecken on GoogleMaps

Dumasruecken on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dumasruecken.


Dumasruecken on OpenStreetMaps

Dumasruecken on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dumasruecken.


Dumasruecken on Wikimapia

Dumasruecken on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dumasruecken.