Peak Forbes Ridge on Map 

Peak Forbes Ridge on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Forbes Ridge. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Forbes Ridge.


 

Main information about Peak Forbes Ridge

Peak Forbes Ridge, , Antarctica. Elevation 2213 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -80.15, 157.5.
Time zone: Antarctica/DumontDUrville. Peak Forbes Ridge on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Peckham Glacier, Devries Glacier; or for climbing on: McClintock, Mount, Forbes Ridge, Dartmouth Peak, Waldrip Ledge;

Other names: Forbes Ridge, Forbes Ridge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Forbes Ridge


WED 27.01

-20°/-25°
994 hPa
THU 28.01

-21°/-26°
992 hPa
FRI 29.01

-22°/-26°
993 hPa
SAT 30.01

-20°/-22°
985 hPa
SUN 31.01

-18°/-21°
980 hPa
MON 1.02

-19°/-23°
980 hPa
TUE 2.02

-20°/-25°
984 hPa
WED 3.02

-19°/-25°
983 hPa
THU 4.02

-21°/-27°
985 hPa
FRI 5.02

-22°/-28°
985 hPa
SAT 6.02

-22°/-26°
988 hPa
SUN 7.02

-22°/-29°
994 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Forbes Ridge


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Peckham Glacier, Devries Glacier, and others.

The nearest mountains: McClintock, Mount, Forbes Ridge, Dartmouth Peak, Waldrip Ledge, and others.

Forbes Ridge on GoogleMaps

Forbes Ridge on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Forbes Ridge.


Forbes Ridge on OpenStreetMaps

Forbes Ridge on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Forbes Ridge.


Forbes Ridge on Wikimapia

Forbes Ridge on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Forbes Ridge.