Glacier Freimanis Glacier on Map 

Glacier Freimanis Glacier on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Freimanis Glacier. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Glacier Freimanis Glacier.


 

Main information about Glacier Freimanis Glacier

Glacier Freimanis Glacier, , Antarctica. GPS coordinates: -72.08333, 168.25.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Glacier Freimanis Glacier on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Fitch Glacier, Freimanis Glacier, Tocci Glacier, Massey Glacier, Helman Glacier, Deming Glacier; or for climbing on: Achilles, Mount, Greene, Mount, Lozen, Mount, Gleaton, Mount, Novasio Ridge;

Other names: Freimanis Glacier, Freimanis Glacier.

12 day Weather Forecast - Glacier Freimanis Glacier


WED 27.01

-7°/-9°
993 hPa
THU 28.01

-9°/-13°
987 hPa
FRI 29.01

-12°/-15°
987 hPa
SAT 30.01

-12°/-16°
985 hPa
SUN 31.01

-13°/-18°
977 hPa
MON 1.02

-12°/-15°
979 hPa
TUE 2.02

-13°/-14°
979 hPa
WED 3.02

-10°/-12°
988 hPa
THU 4.02

-11°/-12°
978 hPa
FRI 5.02

-6°/-11°
983 hPa
SAT 6.02

-8°/-14°
980 hPa
SUN 7.02

-12°/-16°
988 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Glacier Freimanis Glacier


Freimanis Glacier on GoogleMaps

Freimanis Glacier on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Freimanis Glacier.


Freimanis Glacier on OpenStreetMaps

Freimanis Glacier on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Freimanis Glacier.


Freimanis Glacier on Wikimapia

Freimanis Glacier on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Freimanis Glacier.