Mount Kurzefjella on Map 

Mount Kurzefjella on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kurzefjella. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kurzefjella.


 

Main information about Mount Kurzefjella

Mount Kurzefjella, , Antarctica. Elevation 2056 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.96667, 9.38333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Kurzefjella on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Kurzefjella, Graura, pik, Rudovica, pik, Nielsnapen, Nergaard Peak, Leningradskogo Universiteta, pik;

Other names: Kurzefjella, Gagarin Mountains, Jurija Gagarina hrebet, Kurzefjella.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kurzefjella


SUN 24.01

-14°/-16°
987 hPa
MON 25.01

-11°/-12°
984 hPa
TUE 26.01

-9°/-15°
981 hPa
WED 27.01

-9°/-11°
980 hPa
THU 28.01

-8°/-14°
981 hPa
FRI 29.01

-11°/-16°
984 hPa
SAT 30.01

-13°/-21°
988 hPa
SUN 31.01

-15°/-22°
992 hPa
MON 1.02

-16°/-23°
991 hPa
TUE 2.02

-17°/-24°
994 hPa
WED 3.02

-18°/-24°
996 hPa
THU 4.02

-18°/-22°
991 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kurzefjella


Kurzefjella on GoogleMaps

Kurzefjella on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kurzefjella.


Kurzefjella on OpenStreetMaps

Kurzefjella on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kurzefjella.


Kurzefjella on Wikimapia

Kurzefjella on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kurzefjella.