Plateau Gair Mesa on Map 

Plateau Gair Mesa on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gair Mesa. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Plateau Gair Mesa.


 

Main information about Plateau Gair Mesa

Plateau Gair Mesa, , Antarctica. Elevation 2801 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -73.46667, 162.86667.
Time zone: Antarctica/McMurdo. Plateau Gair Mesa on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Rainey Glacier; or for climbing on: Fazio, Mount, Frustum, Mount, Veto Gap, Archambault Ridge, Scarab Peak, Krefeldebene, Tobin Mesa, Gair Mesa;

Other names: Gair Mesa, Gair Mesa, Gair Tableland.

12 day Weather Forecast - Plateau Gair Mesa


MON 20.09

-31°/-33°
986 hPa
TUE 21.09

-33°/-35°
985 hPa
WED 22.09

-31°/-38°
980 hPa
THU 23.09

-34°/-38°
983 hPa
FRI 24.09

-36°/-38°
987 hPa
SAT 25.09

-33°/-39°
979 hPa
SUN 26.09

-34°/-40°
976 hPa
MON 27.09

-34°/-40°
968 hPa
TUE 28.09

-38°/-43°
981 hPa
WED 29.09

-37°/-45°
990 hPa
THU 30.09

-43°/-48°
987 hPa
FRI 1.10

-44°/-42°
985 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Plateau Gair Mesa


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Rainey Glacier, and others.

Gair Mesa on GoogleMaps

Gair Mesa on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gair Mesa.


Gair Mesa on OpenStreetMaps

Gair Mesa on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gair Mesa.


Gair Mesa on Wikimapia

Gair Mesa on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gair Mesa.