Peak Sokkhornet on Map 

Peak Sokkhornet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Sokkhornet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Sokkhornet.


 

Main information about Peak Sokkhornet

Peak Sokkhornet, , Antarctica. Elevation 2830 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.8, 12.03333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Sokkhornet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for traveling near lakes: Skarsbrotet Glacier, Parizhskaya Kommuna Glacier; or for climbing on: Dobrynintoppen, Berezkinyh, gora, Medasen, Skeidskneet, Zwieselhogda, Sandseten, Golysheva, gora, Neustrueva, gora, Valichanovtoppen, Pieck Range, Westliche Petermannkette, Eidshaugane, Skeidshornet, Sokkhornet, Gneiskopf Peak, Gneysovaya Peak, Grahorna, Humboldtgraben;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Skkhornet, Graben Horn, Grabenhorn, Sokkhornet, Skkhornet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Sokkhornet


SAT 25.06

-27°/-31°
985 hPa
SUN 26.06

-34°/-36°
989 hPa
MON 27.06

-40°/-40°
990 hPa
TUE 28.06

-40°/-40°
995 hPa
WED 29.06

-39°/-39°
1,007 hPa
THU 30.06

-40°/-39°
1,008 hPa
FRI 1.07

-39°/-38°
997 hPa
SAT 2.07

-36°/-34°
997 hPa
SUN 3.07

-33°/-31°
992 hPa
MON 4.07

-31°/-35°
980 hPa
TUE 5.07

-38°/-40°
978 hPa
WED 6.07

-38°/-38°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Sokkhornet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Skarsbrotet Glacier, Parizhskaya Kommuna Glacier, and others.

Sokkhornet on GoogleMaps

Sokkhornet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Sokkhornet.


Sokkhornet on OpenStreetMaps

Sokkhornet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Sokkhornet.


Sokkhornet on Wikimapia

Sokkhornet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Sokkhornet.