Mount Haederich Berg on Map 

Mount Haederich Berg on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Haederich Berg. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Haederich Berg.


 

Main information about Mount Haederich Berg

Mount Haederich Berg, , Antarctica. Elevation 2435 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.95, 6.2.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Mount Haederich Berg on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Lunde Glacier; or for climbing on: Hahellerskarvet, Haederich Berg, Nikolayev Range, Skorvehalsen, Hahelleregga, Huldreskorvene, Tussenobba Peak;

Other names: Häderich Berg, Haederich Berg, Haedrich Mount, Häderich Berg, Hädrich Mount.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Haederich Berg


TUE 1.12

-19°/-22°
986 hPa
WED 2.12

-18°/-24°
992 hPa
THU 3.12

-18°/-22°
989 hPa
FRI 4.12

-19°/-23°
988 hPa
SAT 5.12

-18°/-23°
986 hPa
SUN 6.12

-18°/-23°
990 hPa
MON 7.12

-18°/-20°
975 hPa
TUE 8.12

-18°/-19°
971 hPa
WED 9.12

-18°/-19°
973 hPa
THU 10.12

-17°/-19°
975 hPa
FRI 11.12

-17°/-20°
975 hPa
SAT 12.12

-17°/-19°
979 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Haederich Berg


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Lunde Glacier, and others.

Haederich Berg on GoogleMaps

Haederich Berg on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Haederich Berg.


Haederich Berg on OpenStreetMaps

Haederich Berg on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Haederich Berg.


Haederich Berg on Wikimapia

Haederich Berg on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Haederich Berg.