Pass Hakonbandet on Map 

Pass Hakonbandet on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hakonbandet. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Hakonbandet.


 

Main information about Pass Hakonbandet

Pass Hakonbandet, , Antarctica. Elevation 1885 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.9, 8.86667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Hakonbandet on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Halisen Glacier; or for climbing on: Nupsskarvet Mountain, Orvinfjella, Holtedahlfjella, Kurzegebirge, Skorvestallen, Popovicha, hrebet, Hakonbandet, Steinskaret, Halishalsen, Tol'jatti, pik, Halisrimen, Steinskaregga, Kuchina, pik, Svartnupen, Candera, pik, Kubbestolen, Halisstonga, Vinten-Johansenegga, Holtedahl Peaks, Shishmareva, pik, Andersnuten, Gerova, pik, Goreva, pik, Gruvlehommane, Nupsskaka;

Other names: Håkonbandet, Hakon Col, Hakonbandet, Håkon Col, Håkonbandet.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Hakonbandet


TUE 26.01

-8°/-15°
983 hPa
WED 27.01

-7°/-13°
978 hPa
THU 28.01

-8°/-11°
979 hPa
FRI 29.01

-8°/-14°
982 hPa
SAT 30.01

-12°/-18°
987 hPa
SUN 31.01

-14°/-20°
987 hPa
MON 1.02

-15°/-21°
986 hPa
TUE 2.02

-15°/-20°
988 hPa
WED 3.02

-15°/-22°
987 hPa
THU 4.02

-9°/-12°
966 hPa
FRI 5.02

-10°/-18°
980 hPa
SAT 6.02

-12°/-18°
981 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Hakonbandet


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Halisen Glacier, and others.

Hakonbandet on GoogleMaps

Hakonbandet on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hakonbandet.


Hakonbandet on OpenStreetMaps

Hakonbandet on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hakonbandet.


Hakonbandet on Wikimapia

Hakonbandet on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hakonbandet.