Pass Halishalsen on Map 

Pass Halishalsen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Halishalsen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Halishalsen.


 

Main information about Pass Halishalsen

Pass Halishalsen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2446 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.11667, 9.08333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Pass Halishalsen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Nupsskarvet Mountain, Orvinfjella, Kurzegebirge, Skorvestallen, Popovicha, hrebet, Hakonbandet, Halishalsen, Svartnupen, Halisstonga, Graura, pik, Rudovica, pik;

Other names: Hålishalsen, Halishalsen, Halishalsen Saddle, Hålishalsen, Hålishalsen Saddle.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Halishalsen


FRI 18.06

-39°/-28°
982 hPa
SAT 19.06

-28°/-31°
982 hPa
SUN 20.06

-30°/-29°
988 hPa
MON 21.06

-31°/-27°
994 hPa
TUE 22.06

-26°/-23°
991 hPa
WED 23.06

-22°/-25°
983 hPa
THU 24.06

-31°/-31°
995 hPa
FRI 25.06

-39°/-42°
993 hPa
SAT 26.06

-42°/-40°
1,002 hPa
SUN 27.06

-39°/-34°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.06

-25°/-23°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.06

-23°/-27°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Halishalsen


Halishalsen on GoogleMaps

Halishalsen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Halishalsen.


Halishalsen on OpenStreetMaps

Halishalsen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Halishalsen.


Halishalsen on Wikimapia

Halishalsen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Halishalsen.