Peak Halisstonga on Map 

Peak Halisstonga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Halisstonga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Halisstonga.


 

Main information about Peak Halisstonga

Peak Halisstonga, , Antarctica. Elevation 2780 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.03333, 8.93333.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Halisstonga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap.
Notice: Undefined index: P in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905
or for traveling near lakes: Halisen Glacier; or for climbing on: Nupsskarvet Mountain, Orvinfjella, Holtedahlfjella, Kurzegebirge, Skorvestallen, Popovicha, hrebet, Hakonbandet, Steinskaret, Halishalsen, Tol'jatti, pik, Halisrimen, Steinskaregga, Kuchina, pik, Svartnupen, Kubbestolen, Halisstonga, Vinten-Johansenegga, Holtedahl Peaks, Andersnuten, Gerova, pik, Goreva, pik, Gruvlehommane, Nupsskaka;
Notice: Undefined index: S in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /var/www/maksym/data/www/andorra.discair.co.uk/map_incl.php on line 905


Other names: Hlisstonga, Halisstonga, Halisstonga Peak, Hlisstonga, Hlisstonga Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Halisstonga


SAT 25.06

-28°/-33°
985 hPa
SUN 26.06

-37°/-39°
992 hPa
MON 27.06

-41°/-44°
992 hPa
TUE 28.06

-45°/-44°
1,001 hPa
WED 29.06

-43°/-43°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.06

-40°/-39°
1,010 hPa
FRI 1.07

-40°/-40°
1,004 hPa
SAT 2.07

-37°/-35°
1,005 hPa
SUN 3.07

-32°/-25°
1,007 hPa
MON 4.07

-25°/-30°
987 hPa
TUE 5.07

-32°/-35°
985 hPa
WED 6.07

-38°/-40°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Halisstonga


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Halisen Glacier, and others.

Halisstonga on GoogleMaps

Halisstonga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Halisstonga.


Halisstonga on OpenStreetMaps

Halisstonga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Halisstonga.


Halisstonga on Wikimapia

Halisstonga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Halisstonga.