Peak Heikampen on Map 

Peak Heikampen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Heikampen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Heikampen.


 

Main information about Peak Heikampen

Peak Heikampen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2675 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.46667, 0.66667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Heikampen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Hei Glacier; or for climbing on: Herrmannberge, Sverdrupfjella (H.U.), Fuglefjellet, Kvitskarvet, Kvitskarvhalsen, Gordonnuten, Hamartind, Heikampen, Kvithovden, Kvitkjolen, Skarsdalen, Kvitsvodene;

Other names: Heikampen, Heikampen, Heikampen Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Heikampen


WED 14.04

-24°/-20°
993 hPa
THU 15.04

-19°/-23°
985 hPa
FRI 16.04

-28°/-33°
990 hPa
SAT 17.04

-33°/-34°
986 hPa
SUN 18.04

-33°/-35°
985 hPa
MON 19.04

-35°/-36°
991 hPa
TUE 20.04

-33°/-32°
993 hPa
WED 21.04

-31°/-34°
987 hPa
THU 22.04

-36°/-39°
995 hPa
FRI 23.04

-38°/-38°
999 hPa
SAT 24.04

-36°/-30°
983 hPa
SUN 25.04

-24°/-22°
968 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Heikampen


The nearest lakes, glaciers: Hei Glacier, and others.

Heikampen on GoogleMaps

Heikampen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Heikampen.


Heikampen on OpenStreetMaps

Heikampen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Heikampen.


Heikampen on Wikimapia

Heikampen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Heikampen.