Valley Aurdalen on Map 

Valley Aurdalen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Aurdalen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Aurdalen.


 

Main information about Valley Aurdalen

Valley Aurdalen, , Antarctica. Elevation 1764 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -71.7, 12.36667.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Valley Aurdalen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Sandseten, Hansenhovden, Krakken, Golysheva, gora, Neustrueva, gora, Valichanovtoppen, Mirotvorcevfjellet, Solov'yev, Mount, Smolenskajatoppen, Nikolaeva, gora, Storsata, Wohlthatmassiv, Pinegina, gora, Veselajatind, Ramenskiy, Mount, Severtsev, Mount, Kolodkin, Mount, Zhil'naya Mountain, Westliche Petermannkette, Petermannkjeda, Sore, Mittlere Petermannkette, Gneysovaya Peak, Daykovaya Peak, Grahorna, Svarthornkammen, Grakammen, Tambovskajatoppen, Aurdalsegga, Svarttindane, Store Svarthorn Peak, Isdalsegga, Svarthorna, Aurdalen, Isdalen;

Other names: Aurdalen, Aurdalen, Aurdalen Valley.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Aurdalen


SAT 26.09

-22°/-27°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-20°/-26°
997 hPa
MON 28.09

-22°/-24°
996 hPa
TUE 29.09

-20°/-23°
994 hPa
WED 30.09

-19°/-25°
1,001 hPa
THU 1.10

-18°/-21°
986 hPa
FRI 2.10

-19°/-24°
980 hPa
SAT 3.10

-21°/-22°
1,007 hPa
SUN 4.10

-20°/-21°
989 hPa
MON 5.10

-21°/-24°
986 hPa
TUE 6.10

-19°/-23°
988 hPa
WED 7.10

-20°/-25°
993 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Aurdalen


Aurdalen on GoogleMaps

Aurdalen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Aurdalen.


Aurdalen on OpenStreetMaps

Aurdalen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Aurdalen.


Aurdalen on Wikimapia

Aurdalen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Aurdalen.