Peak Hogskavlpiggen on Map 

Peak Hogskavlpiggen on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hogskavlpiggen. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Hogskavlpiggen.


 

Main information about Peak Hogskavlpiggen

Peak Hogskavlpiggen, , Antarctica. Elevation 2340 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: -72.65, -3.75.
Time zone: Antarctica/Syowa. Peak Hogskavlpiggen on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for climbing on: Hogfonna, Hogskavlen, Veten, Tyskepasset, Portalen, Hogfonnaksla, Hogfonnhornet, Spiret, Schubertgipfel, Hogskavlpiggen, Kjellbergnuten, Fingeren Peak, Soyla, Domen, Skoddemedet, Framryggen, Pilarryggen, Seilkopffjella, Splinten, Blaisen, Borggarden;

Other names: Høgskavlpiggen, Hogskavlpiggen, Hogskavlpiggen Peak, Høgskavlpiggen, Høgskavlpiggen Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Hogskavlpiggen


THU 9.12

-17°/-24°
979 hPa
FRI 10.12

-18°/-24°
980 hPa
SAT 11.12

-19°/-24°
980 hPa
SUN 12.12

-19°/-23°
987 hPa
MON 13.12

-20°/-24°
992 hPa
TUE 14.12

-19°/-22°
997 hPa
WED 15.12

-17°/-17°
996 hPa
THU 16.12

-16°/-15°
995 hPa
FRI 17.12

-14°/-18°
993 hPa
SAT 18.12

-12°/-15°
994 hPa
SUN 19.12

-13°/-16°
988 hPa
MON 20.12

-14°/-16°
987 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Hogskavlpiggen


Hogskavlpiggen on GoogleMaps

Hogskavlpiggen on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hogskavlpiggen.


Hogskavlpiggen on OpenStreetMaps

Hogskavlpiggen on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hogskavlpiggen.


Hogskavlpiggen on Wikimapia

Hogskavlpiggen on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hogskavlpiggen.